Angelina College officials and faculty members are pleased to release the names of 116 students named to the President’s Honor List for the Fall 2020 semester.
To qualify, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 4.0.
The names of students who make the President’s Honor List are posted at the end of each long semester.
Following is the list, divided by town or city of residency, of students named to the President’s Honor List:
Alto
Bradley Barrow.
Chireno
Sandy Garcia.
Cleveland
Lauren Brittain, Chelsey Morgan.
Corrigan
Katy Burris, Maxsimiliano Munoz.
Crockett
Brandon Galloway, Cristian Hernandez, Gloria Hernandez, Raquel Nambo, Daniel Sandoval, Leanna Tran, Erick Villanueva, Samantha Wiley.
Diboll
Samuel Belasco, Lorie Lindsey, Zoey Robuck, Yvette Rocha, Yvonne Rocha, Angeli Sandoval, Hannah Scoggin, Dalia Silva.
Douglass
Natalie Forrest.
Etoile
Brandee Tarver.
Farmington, MO
Joel Roberts.
Grapeland
Jaycee Graham, Walker Webb.
Hempstead
Conner Gilchrist.
Huntington
Krista Arnold, Ericka Baxter, Abbigail Castleberry, Taelor Miller, Joshua Mullin, Katelyn Rogers, Natalie Wych.
Huntsville
Oluseyi Iwaloye.
Kennard
Amanda Morris.
Livingston
Jayme Nazworth, Emily Nerren, Laney Rustin, Sabrena Saldana.
Lufkin
Laurel Abney, Sarah Ackley, Jonathan Aguilar, Lisette Aguilar, Emma Airington, Amanda Anderson, Chase Arriola, Brent Barber, Heather Barney, Tara Bocock, Ryan Bowers, Autumn Capps, Jacob Carr, Amanda Carroll, Heather Chenet, Jordan Coleman, Yaneice Deleon, Sergio Diaz, Nevaeh Donaldson, Felicity Estrada, Kaylee Frazier, Michael Gollot, Lindsey Johnson, Marjorie Kelley, Matthew Lewing, Maci Lightfoot, Breanna Lipscomb, Marvin Mendoza, Jessica Morris, Eduardo Nava, Lissette Pena, Amanda Perry, Vanessa Ramos, Wendy Ramos, Abigail Rangel, Isaiah Resendez, Mariela Ruiz Hernandez, Sherrill Sanford, Madilyn Simmons, Evelyn Solis, Nancy Stephens, Colton Thompson, Dustin Ulrichson, Paige Wiley, Hannah Wilson.
Nacogdoches
Hannah Alexander, Celeste Carpenter, Brandi Doughty, Natalie Garcia, Guadalupe Juarez, Gunner Micheli, Dianna Perez, Truong Pham, Britney Porter, Andres Ruiz, Viviana Santoyo, Nathan Smith, Landon Thompson.
Onalaska
Contessa Sanford.
Pollok
Brooklyn Hughes, Cesar Lopez, Jonathan Shepherd.
Rusk
Kaitlynn Joyner.
San Augustine
Javier Avila, Case Woods.
Shelbyville
Amber Wilburn.
Tatum
Amy Downs.
Trinity
Karina Giron.
Warren
Breanna Holcomb, Laura Vann.
White Oak
Christian Kaster.
Woodville
Sean Netterville, Theresa Speaks.
Zavalla
Don Easley, Lindsay Harper